ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordanhav - IMO 8914130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:NordanhavAdded:Jan 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914130Hits:569
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Baltic sea at 29.08.2006

IMO Added 8914130

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordanhav
IMO:8914130
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231839000
Callsign:OZ2125
Former name(s):
- Moxnes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,953 tons
Summer DWT:9,891 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’49.14” N, 10°40’36.19” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 174° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Sousse
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 19:30:36 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:52 UTCSousse
2018 June 18th, 08:00:17 UTCAnnaba
2018 June 7th, 18:00:25 UTCItpma
2018 May 27th, 08:00:21 UTCSousse
2018 May 11th, 23:59:23 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 9th, 16:00:00 UTCMarghera
2018 April 23rd, 12:00:06 UTCMarghera
2018 April 1st, 01:00:56 UTCSousse
2018 March 6th, 04:00:19 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
Nordanhav
© Pedro Amaral
Nordanhav
© Pedro Amaral
Nordanhav
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!