ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Dec 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008419Hits:464
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Helsinki at 03.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°18’18.08” N, 118°13’2.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 123° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
08:30:27 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 08:30:27 UTCXiamen
2018 June 13th, 00:30:02 UTCNaha
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:11 UTCMiyakojima
2018 May 30th, 00:00:32 UTCNaha
2018 May 28th, 08:30:46 UTCXiamen
2018 May 26th, 20:00:15 UTCMiyakojima
2018 May 25th, 08:30:43 UTCXiamen
2018 May 23rd, 00:30:56 UTCNaha
2018 May 21st, 08:30:00 UTCXiamen
2018 May 19th, 00:15:42 UTCNaha
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 26, 2012 04:01 (6 years ago)
Please add IMO 9008419, thanks!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!