ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

San Remo - IMO 6507983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:San RemoAdded:Nov 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6507983Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic sea at 09.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:San Remo
IMO:6507983
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377255000
Callsign:J8B2632
Former name(s):
- Saxen (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,283 tons
Summer DWT:1,225 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°36’1.62” N, 14°35’28.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 348° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
21:00:08 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 23:00:15 UTCSzczecin
2018 September 1st, 21:00:45 UTCAarhus
2018 August 31st, 05:00:09 UTCGreaker
2018 August 26th, 12:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:46 UTCAahus
2018 August 21st, 17:00:46 UTCGdvnia
2018 August 11th, 06:00:17 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 6th, 15:00:19 UTCKolding
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:21 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 30th, 11:00:16 UTCAahus
More Of This Ship
SAN REMO
© Claus Schaefe
SAN REMO
© Claus Schaefe
SAN REMO
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 00:33 (12 years ago)
Interesting one.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!