ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTGARD - IMO 9196187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eero Isotalo [View profile]Title:WESTGARDAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196187Hits:505
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Baltic sea at 09.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Westborg
IMO:9196187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246457000
Callsign:PDBQ
Former name(s):
- Westgard (Until 2015 Apr)
- Sabinia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°10’53.37” N, 22°17’8.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 78° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Pargas
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
03:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 03:00:33 UTCPargas
2018 July 3rd, 12:00:04 UTCStorugns
2018 July 1st, 20:00:06 UTCBekkeri
2018 June 28th, 14:00:45 UTCStorugns
2018 June 24th, 20:00:15 UTCKoping
2018 June 22nd, 08:00:10 UTCUst-luga
2018 June 15th, 12:00:37 UTCStorugns
2018 June 13th, 08:00:00 UTCUst-luga
2018 June 4th, 23:00:55 UTCKokkola
2018 May 29th, 23:59:59 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
Westborg
© Frits Olinga
Westborg
© Pilot Frans
WESTBORG
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!