ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mizpah BF777 - IMO 9119684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ally1903 [View profile]Title:Mizpah BF777Added:Jul 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:9119684Hits:914
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Still lying in Fraserburgh.
Vessel Identification
Name:Polaris
IMO:9119684
MMSI:273359770
Callsign:UBXI6
Former name(s):
- Polaris Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Mizpah (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:309 tons
Length:26 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°2’52.6” N, 33°3’39.46” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 14° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Barents Sea
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
23:00:25 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 23:00:25 UTCBarents Sea
2018 May 18th, 10:00:25 UTCMurmamsk
2018 May 15th, 17:00:22 UTCMurmansk
2017 December 29th, 12:00:01 UTCBar More
2017 December 28th, 09:00:59 UTCMurmansk
2017 November 10th, 11:00:56 UTCMuqmansk
2017 October 31st, 08:00:58 UTCMurmansk
2017 October 8th, 10:00:00 UTCBarencevomorermysel8
2016 June 2nd, 10:00:21 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
POLARIS II FR153
© Sydney Sinclair
POLARIS II FR153
© ally1903
POLARIS II FR153
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 09, 2008 12:03 (10 years ago)
Hi Ally

Some information to go with your photograph:

A steel built Trawler, launched from Buckie (Scotland) in 1994 as MIZPAH BF 777. She became POLARIS II registered in Fraserburgh during 2008.
Dimensions are 25.75m LOA, 8m Beam, 5.18m Draft - tonnages are 159 net and 309 gross.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!