ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN REMO - IMO 6507983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:SAN REMOAdded:Nov 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:6507983Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
OUTWARDS MEDWAY
Vessel Identification
Name:San Remo
IMO:6507983
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377255000
Callsign:J8B2632
Former name(s):
- Saxen (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,283 tons
Summer DWT:1,225 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’10.68” N, 14°36’26.94” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 243° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
18:00:06 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 18:00:06 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 13th, 20:00:10 UTCAabenraa
2017 December 11th, 06:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2017 December 7th, 03:00:11 UTCGreaker
2017 December 1st, 23:00:03 UTCGdansk
2017 November 27th, 02:00:55 UTCKambo
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:53 UTCLubeck
2017 November 20th, 23:00:06 UTCHellekis
2017 November 16th, 16:00:04 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 11th, 09:00:24 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
SAN REMO
© Aleksi Lindström
SAN REMO
© Aleksi Lindström
SAN REMO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 18, 2006 19:21 (11 years ago)
1965 Krögerwerft,Rendsburg/1191
Freighter 499
SAXEN-89, Ahlmark & Co, Karlstad>Sten Arvidsson, Swe;
San Remo-, U. in Malta

2005 in service
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!