ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZMIR EXPRESS - IMO 9238064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:IZMIR EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238064Hits:589
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Izmir Express (Izmir)

IMO:9238064
Call sign:TCLA
Gross tonnage:14193
Flag:Turkey
Built:2001
Ex-Names:Vinto Di Bora / Daniel A

Turning infront of Noordzeeterminal for getting moored backwards at Europaterminal in Antwerp 12/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel A
IMO:9238064
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000647
Callsign:TCLA
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Izmir Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Vento Di Bora (Until 2005 Aug)
- Daniel A (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°6’27” N, 34°33’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 198° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Ilash
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
21:45:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 03:05:02 UTCGrpre
2018 August 31st, 01:00:51 UTCItsal
2018 August 29th, 10:15:04 UTCItspe
2018 August 22nd, 18:45:24 UTCPtset
2018 August 21st, 04:00:23 UTCPtlei
2018 August 17th, 16:00:12 UTCMacas
2018 August 13th, 10:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 August 12th, 07:00:44 UTCItspe
2018 July 26th, 17:00:53 UTCTryil
2018 July 25th, 17:00:59 UTCGrpir
More Of This Ship
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
DANIEL A
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 13, 2006 21:52 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your kindly words Marie-Anne.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2006 19:03 (12 years ago)
Great sternshot you got of this nice ship.
Very good job!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!