ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZMIR EXPRESS - IMO 9238064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:IZMIR EXPRESSAdded:Feb 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:9238064Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Izmir Express (Izmir)

IMO:9238064
Call sign:TCLA
Gross tonnage:14193
Flag:Turkey
Built:2001
Ex-Names:Vinto Di Bora / Daniel A

Getting Moored at Europaterminal in Antwerp 12/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Daniel A
IMO:9238064
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000647
Callsign:TCLA
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Aliseo (Until 2012 Jan)
- Izmir Express (Until 2007 Feb)
- Vento Di Bora (Until 2005 Aug)
- Daniel A (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,254 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’31.8” N, 8°41’15.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Ptlei
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
04:00:14 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 04:00:29 UTCPtlei
2018 August 17th, 16:00:12 UTCMacas
2018 August 13th, 10:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 August 12th, 07:00:44 UTCItspe
2018 July 26th, 17:00:53 UTCTryil
2018 July 25th, 17:00:59 UTCGrpir
2018 July 23rd, 03:00:29 UTCItsal
2018 July 21st, 09:30:27 UTCItspe
2018 July 20th, 10:00:32 UTCItgoa
2018 July 14th, 17:00:58 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
VENTO DEL GOLFO
© Dennis Mortimer
DANIEL A
© Vincent Thépaut
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!