ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVA DANIELSEN - IMO 8603535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:EVA DANIELSENAdded:Mar 04, 2010
Captured:IMO:8603535Hits:860
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Aylin
IMO:8603535
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355426000
Callsign:3EXQ5
Former name(s):
- Eva Danielsen (Until 2010 Jul)
- Bbc Germany (Until 2002 Mar)
- Industrial Caribe (Until 2001 Aug)
- Bbc Germany (Until 2001 Mar)
- Ranginui (Until 1999 Nov)
- Zim Bangkok (Until 1994 Aug)
- Anke (Until 1993 Jul 21)
- Global Express 4 (Until 1989 Apr)
- Anke (Until 1988 Dec 07)
- Falcon (Until 1988 Jun 27)
- Anke (Until 1987 Aug 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,113 tons
Summer DWT:4,279 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°24’42.29” N, 120°41’4.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 224° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Manila N.h.
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 16:00:17 UTCPh Mnl
More Of This Ship
AYLIN
© Michael Neidig
Aylin
© Pilot Frans
Aylin
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!