ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUYIHE - IMO 9139000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:BUYIHEAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:September 13, 2006IMO:9139000Hits:571
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 13/09/2006.
Call Sign : 3FLP7
MMSI : 351299000
Gross tonnage : 36.772, DWT : 44.911
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 242,85 x 32,28 x 12,02 m
TEU : 3.400, Reefer Points : 300
Main engine : B&W 6L80MC _ Bhp.: 28.001, Kw.: 20.595, Service speed : 21 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Geoje (KOR). Yard No. 1196
Names of ship : BUYIHE, 2001/08.
Former names : Buyihe, 1997/06. Chesapeake Bridge, 2000/05.
Broken Up since 12/08/2016 at Jiangmen (CHN).
Shipbreaker : Jiangmen Zhong Xin Shipbreakin
Light Displacement Tonnage : 13.915
Vessel Identification
Name:Buyihe
IMO:9139000
Flag:China
MMSI:412116000
Callsign:BOPD
Former name(s):
- Chesapeake Bridge (Until 2001 Aug)
- Buyihe (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,772 tons
Summer DWT:44,911 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Buyihe
© Dennis Mortimer
BUYIHE
© Ivan Meshkov
BUYIHE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!