ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moselle - IMO 9254240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MoselleAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9254240Hits:543
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Moselle (Majuro)

IMO:9254240
Call sign:V7CY8
Gross tonnage:28567
Flag:Marshall Islands
Built:2003
Type of ship:Oil Products Tanker

Coming out the Zandvlietlock at Antwerp 12/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Moselle
IMO:9254240
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220563000
Callsign:OYNX2
Former name(s):
- Moselle (Until 2008 Feb 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,567 tons
Summer DWT:47,024 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°54’11.52” N, 68°19’18.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 277° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Al Fujayrah
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 12:00:42 UTCAl Fujayrah
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:44 UTCSingapore Univesal
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:30 UTCSg.pebgc
2018 May 19th, 07:00:41 UTCDaesan
2018 February 8th, 17:00:24 UTCShanghai
2018 January 30th, 15:01:44 UTCBataan
2017 December 13th, 09:00:15 UTCCaojing_china
2015 October 7th, 01:00:08 UTCSg Sin > Lk Cmb
2015 September 27th, 12:00:04 UTCCn Jnz>sg Sin Pebgc
2015 July 27th, 23:45:55 UTCSingapore Awpb
More Of This Ship
TORM MOSELLE
© Prieschka Beentjes
TORM MOSELLE
© Prieschka Beentjes
Torm Moselle
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!