ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MLJET - IMO 8113372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jighen [View profile]Title:MLJETAdded:Nov 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8113372Hits:673
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
-BUILT : SPLIT 1983
-FLAG : CROATIAN
-PORT OF REGISTRY: DUBROVNIK
-LOA/BEAM : 189,60 m / 22,80 m
-LBP / DEPTH: 182.0m / 15.2m
-DWAT / SW DRAFT :
SUMMER : 29.643 MT / 10,817 m
WINTER : 28.773 MT / 10,592 m
TROPICAL : 30.498 / 11,042 m
-GRT/NRT :
INTERNATIONAL : 18.257 / 9.404
SUEZ : 18.569,28 / 14.847,72
PANAMA : 18.742,10 / 13.352,38

-5 HOLDS / 5 HATCHES
-TYPE OF HATCH COVERS : MAC GREGOR
FOLDING TYPE
Vessel Identification
Name:Danica
IMO:8113372
Former name(s):
- Mljet (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,257 tons
Summer DWT:29,643 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MLJET
© jadran
MLJET
© jadran
Mljet
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!