ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mark Prior - IMO 6916029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Terry Egalton [View profile]Title:Mark PriorAdded:Feb 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:6916029Hits:807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Grays Beach, River Thames, 13-09-06

IMO number: 6916029 Name of ship: MARK PRIOR
Call Sign: MTQM3 Gross tonnage: 191
Type of ship: Aggregates Carrier Year of build: 1969
Flag: United Kingdom Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: PRIOR TRANSPORT Address: Ballast Quay, Fingringhoe, Colchester UNITED KINGDOM
Ship manager: PRIOR TRANSPORT Address: Ballast Quay, Fingringhoe, Colchester UNITED KINGDOM
Vessel Identification
Name:Mark Prior
IMO:6916029
MMSI:235052146
Callsign:MTQM3
Former name(s):
- Lobe (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:191 tons
Summer DWT:295 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARK PRIOR
© DEREK SANDS
MARK PRIOR
© Doug Shaw
MARK PRIOR
© davidships
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!