ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pactrader - IMO 9157363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:PactraderAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9157363Hits:903
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Pactrader berthed at Napier March 2004

IMO Added 9157363
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Alice
IMO:9157363
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477711800
Callsign:VRGJ7
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lancelot (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Pactrader (Until 2004 Oct)
- Sea Winner (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,794 tons
Summer DWT:28,426 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°45’33” S, 11°47’10.8” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0kts, 301°
Destination:
Location:Pointe Noire
Arrival:9th Dec 2016
18:00:16 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 9th, 18:00:16 UTCPointe Noire
2016 October 21st, 12:00:28 UTCShang Hai
2016 October 16th, 20:00:52 UTCTianjin
2016 October 13th, 18:00:06 UTCLongkou
2016 April 2nd, 08:30:17 UTCSingapore Pebga
2015 December 8th, 12:15:35 UTCPointe_noire
2015 November 25th, 17:00:39 UTCDurban South Africa
2015 November 6th, 21:00:31 UTCSingapore_pebga
2015 October 28th, 00:30:30 UTCShang Hai
2015 October 28th, 00:30:24 UTCSpore
More Of This Ship
ALICE
© Michael Schindler
Alice
© Dave Leonard
Alice
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!