ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARUSHI R. - IMO 9244881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:MSC ARUSHI R.Added:Jun 28, 2018
Captured:May 16, 2018IMO:9244881Hits:90
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Rotterdam on May 16, 2018. IMO 9244881. Ex-P&O NEDLLOYD MAIRANGI 2002, MAERSK DENTON 2006, MSC MARBELLA 2008, MAERSK DENTON 2009, SANTA RUFINA 2010-2014. Specs HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Arushi R
IMO:9244881
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016432
Callsign:A8RL3
Former name(s):
- Santa Rufina (Until 2014 May)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2010 Oct 29)
- Msc Marbella (Until 2009 Sep)
- Maersk Denton (Until 2008 Oct 13)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mairangi (Until 2006 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,115 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°59’44.86” N, 3°54’3.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 80° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Boston
Arrival:29th Oct 2019
10:00:41 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:36 UTCNorfolk
2018 September 1st, 02:30:09 UTCUsphl
2018 August 30th, 10:00:27 UTCNew York
2018 August 28th, 15:00:36 UTCBoston
2018 August 19th, 20:45:39 UTCRoterdam
2018 August 17th, 16:30:15 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 14th, 13:00:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 13th, 13:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 2nd, 21:00:10 UTCCristobal
2018 July 17th, 17:00:37 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
MSC Arushi R
© Steven Collingwood
MSC ARUSHI R.
© evgenii 10
MSC ARUSHI R.
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 90 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :