ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRINCESS - IMO 9296200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRINCESSAdded:Apr 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9296200Hits:649
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
at Chorus, IJmuiden 09sep06.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Princess
IMO:9296200
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000151
Callsign:C6AT9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Princess (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:90,091 tons
Summer DWT:180,202 tons
Length:289 m
Beam:45 m
Draught:17.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°47’33.06” N, 28°34’52.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Trids
Arrival:13th May 2018
13:00:43 UTC
Last update:
9 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 13:00:43 UTCTrids
2018 April 15th, 23:00:44 UTCCopbo
2018 March 9th, 21:00:15 UTCHadera
2018 March 7th, 22:00:16 UTCMalta
2018 February 5th, 10:00:28 UTCBrazil For Order
2017 December 20th, 18:00:40 UTCKrkan
2017 November 10th, 16:00:06 UTCCa Rbk
2017 October 16th, 07:00:10 UTCNagoya, Japan
2017 October 10th, 11:00:16 UTCJp Kzu
2017 August 4th, 05:00:10 UTCPort Cartier,canada
More Of This Ship
STAR PRINCESS
© Adi Man
STAR PRINCESS
© Adi Man
STAR PRINCESS
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!