ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315020Hits:616
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BALTIC SWAN in Kiel canal next to Rendsburg-Nübbel / September 2006.

2004 Sietaswerft,Hamburg/1206
BRZ: 9981
TDW: 11.200ts
868 TEU
MaK, 8.400 kW, 18,5 kn


AKACIA-04, P. Döhle, HH, D;
BALTIC SWAN-, dto, Gb;


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’4.8” N, 3°43’49.2” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 78° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Maas 4e Roads
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
23:30:51 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 16:00:58 UTCFor Order
2018 August 22nd, 03:00:10 UTCDebrv
2018 August 19th, 07:30:26 UTCDeham
2018 August 14th, 03:10:03 UTCRuled
2018 August 12th, 14:30:06 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 8th, 03:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 6th, 11:30:06 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 06:00:31 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 31st, 05:00:43 UTCUst Luga
2018 July 24th, 06:00:57 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Akacia
© Robbie Cox
AKACIA
© jeffess
Akacia
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 30, 2006 07:42 (11 years ago)
Hi Arne,
fantastic picture, beautiful colours and great angel.
Regards,
Michael
Marc Piché on Sep 14, 2006 01:17 (12 years ago)
Remarkably sharp.
Top rated image taken in perfect light.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!