ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK RIJEKA - IMO 9144720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:MAERSK RIJEKAAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144720Hits:657
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MAERSK RIJEKA in Kiel canal / September 2006.


1997 Sietas,Hamburg/1136
BRZ: 9991
TDW: 13.455ts
950 TEU
MaK, 10.000 kW, 19 kn


HUSKY RACER-97, I. Martens, Quadrant Reed. Jork, D;
Maersk Paranagua-97, Arcticce Marine Co Ltd, Cyp;
Aachen-98, U.in D;
Husky Racer-98, dto, Cyp;
Maersk Jarry-99, Husky Racer GmbH, D;
Aachen-99, dto, D;
Maersk Jarry-99, dto, D;
Husky Racer-00, dto, D;
Maersk Jarry-04, dto, Cyp> London, Gb;
Maersk Rijeka-, dto, Gib;


www.shippix.de --> updated!
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara P
IMO:9144720
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805600
Callsign:CQHY
Former name(s):
- Husky Racer (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Maersk Rijeka (Until 2008 Oct 20)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2004 Jan)
- Husky Racer (Until 2000 Mar)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Husky Racer (Until 1998 Dec 30)
- Aachen (Until 1998 Aug)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Nov 18)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Nov)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 May 05)
- Maersk Paranagua (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Husky Racer (Until 1997 Apr)
- Maersk Jarry (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°11’6.23” N, 13°13’52.92” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 44° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Esace
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:00 UTCEsace
2018 June 21st, 10:30:08 UTCEssct
2018 June 20th, 05:30:15 UTCEslpa
2018 June 19th, 13:30:12 UTCEssct
2018 June 16th, 05:30:56 UTCEssag
2018 June 12th, 04:30:03 UTCEsbcn
2018 June 11th, 10:30:52 UTCEssag
2018 June 7th, 05:00:48 UTCEssct
2018 June 7th, 04:30:32 UTCEsace
2018 June 6th, 06:00:17 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
BÁRBARA P
© samtmendher
Barbara P
© Wil Weijsters
MAERSK RIJEKA
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 15, 2006 15:53 (11 years ago)
Great shot Arne
regards
Derek
Marc Piché on Sep 14, 2006 01:11 (11 years ago)
Very impressive view. Real sharp with good color saturation.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!