ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CHARLESTON - IMO 9299537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC CHARLESTONAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:August 04, 2007IMO:9299537Hits:871
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port on 04/08/2007.
Call Sign : A8JC5
MMSI : 636091070
Gross tonnage : 89.954, DWT : 105.014
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 324,85 x 42,80 x 14,50 m
TEU : 8.089, Reefer points : 550
Main engine : Sulzer 12RTA96C _ Bhp.: 84.023, Kw.: 61.800, Service speed : 25,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co Ltd - Busan (KOR). Yard No. N139
Name of ship : MSC CHARLESTON, 2006/05.
Former name : Santa Leopolda, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Charleston
IMO:9299537
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218582000
Callsign:DDFT2
Former name(s):
- Santa Leopolda (Until 2006)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:89,954 tons
Summer DWT:105,014 tons
Length:325 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°54’41.7” N, 90°6’29.46” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 136° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Mxvep
Arrival:18th May 2018
02:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 07:30:05 UTCUschs>ussav
2018 May 10th, 18:00:56 UTCFrleh>usschs
2018 May 10th, 18:00:48 UTCFrleh>uschs
2018 May 2nd, 01:30:46 UTCDebrv>frleh
2018 April 29th, 00:00:30 UTCNlrtm>debrv
2018 April 27th, 16:30:28 UTCGbfxt>nlrtm
2018 April 25th, 15:00:42 UTCBeanr>gbfxt
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:02 UTCUschs>beanr
2018 March 24th, 22:00:23 UTCUssav>mxver
2018 March 23rd, 04:00:01 UTCUssav>bsfpo
More Of This Ship
MSC CHARLESTON
© Ulf Kornfeld
MSC CHARLESTON
© Marco Schoone
MSC CHARLESTON & TERNVAG
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!