ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOROTHEA - IMO 7917109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:DOROTHEAAdded:Sep 13, 2006
Captured:September 13, 2006IMO:7917109Hits:591
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Xitŕ quay, Valencia Port on 13/09/2006.
Call Sign : 9HGX6
MMSI : 248502000
Gross tonnage : 34.923, DWT : 65.535
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 224,01 x 32,26 x 13,09 m
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 144
Name of ship : DOROTHEA, 1999/06.
Former names : Kuniang, 1981/02. Philippine Sampaguita, 1984. Pateras, 1989. Sophie R, 1999/03.
Broken Up since 27/01/2009 at Gadani (PAK).
Vessel Identification
Name:Dorothea
IMO:7917109
Former name(s):
- Sophie R (Until 1999 Jun)
- Pateras (Until 1999 Mar)
- Philippine Sampaguita (Until 1989)
- Kuniang (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,923 tons
Summer DWT:65,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOROTHEA
© Malcolm Cranfield
DOROTHEA
© Malcolm Cranfield
DOROTHEA
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!