ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC RHONE - IMO 7900699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC RHONEAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:September 13, 2006IMO:7900699Hits:548
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 13/09/2006.
Call Sign : HPDN
MMSI : 352459000
Gross tonnage : 36.133, DWT : 44.281
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 216,00 x 32,21 x 11,52 m
TEU : 1.830, Reefer points : 586
Main engine : Sulzer 8RLA90 _ Bhp.: 27.202, Kw.: 20.007, Speed : 21,70 Kn
Shipbuilder : Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Kobe (JPN). Yard No. 1109
Name of ship : MSC RHONE, 2004/07.
Former names : Hakuba Maru, 1979. Arcadian, 2003/04.
Broken Up since 15/06/2010 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 14.580
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rhone
IMO:7900699
Former name(s):
- Arcadian (Until 2004 Jul)
- Hakuba Maru (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,133 tons
Summer DWT:29,701 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC RHONE
© Frank Behrends
MSC RHONE
© Frank Behrends
MSC RHONE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!