ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV GENOVA - IMO 9262558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CSAV GENOVAAdded:Sep 13, 2006
Captured:September 13, 2006IMO:9262558Hits:609
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Principe Felipe quay, Valencia Port 13/09/2006.
Call Sign : 9HNC7
MMSI : 215391000
Gross tonnage : 24.918, DWT : 35.079
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 188,40 x 27,73 x 11,30 m
TEU : 1.874, Reefer points : 100, Grain : 45.069 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 40.00t SWL
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA48T-B _ Bhp.: 11.869, Kw.: 8.730, Service speed : 15 Kn
Shipbuilder : Jiangdu Yahai Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Jiangdu JS (CHN). Yard No. BC32000-003
Name of ship : CSAV GENOVA, 2004/06.
Former name : Valdivia, 2003.
Later names : Valdivia, 2007/02. GREEN CAPE, 2016/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valdivia
IMO:9262558
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215391000
Callsign:9HNC7
Former name(s):
- Csav Genova (Until 2007 Feb 14)
- Valdivia (Until 2004 Jun)
- Csav Valdivia (Until 2003 Sep 19)
- Valdivia (Until 2003 Aug 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,918 tons
Summer DWT:35,079 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°36’50.4” S, 32°32’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 27° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Zadur
Arrival:5th May 2018
19:30:45 UTC
Last update:
15 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 00:01:54 UTCZadur
2018 May 5th, 19:30:45 UTCZadur
2018 March 30th, 00:01:36 UTCUshou
2018 February 9th, 17:00:03 UTCDurban
2017 November 26th, 03:00:05 UTCJacksonville
2017 November 19th, 07:00:51 UTCHouston
2017 November 12th, 08:00:23 UTCPort Arthur
2017 November 3rd, 19:00:42 UTCHouston
2017 September 30th, 03:00:28 UTCCapetown
2017 September 10th, 12:00:16 UTCRichards Bay
More Of This Ship
Valdivia
© Tomislav Raymondi
Valdivia
© Tomislav Raymondi
VALDIVIA
© Stan Muller
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!