ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER CAPRI - IMO 9245275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:SIDER CAPRIAdded:Sep 13, 2006
Captured:September 13, 2006IMO:9245275Hits:817
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Espigón del Norte quay, Valencia Port on 13/09/2006.
Gross tonnage : 6.806, DWT : 10.273
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 138,86 x 15,87 x 7,68 m
TEU : 552, Grain : 12.813 m³
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 80.00t SWL
Main engine : MaK 8M32C _ Bhp.: 5.221, Kw.: 3.840, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder (Hull): Daewoo-Mangalia Heavy Industries S.A. - Mangalia (ROM). Yard No. 1037
Shipbuilder : Bodewes Scheepswerf "Volharding" Foxhol B.V. - Foxhol (NLD). Yard No. 514
Name of ship : SIDER CAPRI, 2002/12.
Former names : Sider Alie, 2002/12. Onego Capri, 2002/12.
Later names : Capri, 2009/05. ONEGO CAPRI, 2016/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capri
IMO:9245275
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305394000
Callsign:V2ED7
Former name(s):
- Onego Capri (Until 2009 May 28)
- Sider Capri (Until 2009 Feb 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,806 tons
Summer DWT:10,273 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°55’55.96” N, 75°6’12.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 157° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Vitoria
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:00:09 UTCSantander
2018 May 17th, 20:00:35 UTCHalifax
2018 April 24th, 10:00:12 UTCPlszz
2018 April 13th, 10:00:33 UTCEssci
2018 February 11th, 18:00:26 UTCNlrtm>uswtn
2018 February 10th, 23:00:57 UTCEslcg>nlrtm
2017 December 25th, 20:30:06 UTCUsmob>uslch
2017 November 18th, 20:00:03 UTCEssci>essdr
2017 November 10th, 18:45:32 UTCGbglw>esbio
2017 November 6th, 20:00:22 UTCNoahm>gbglw
More Of This Ship
ONEGO CAPRI
© Machi
ONEGO CAPRI
© Machi
Capri
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2006 18:51 (12 years ago)
Supbery picture of this very good looking ship Manuel!!
Very nice angle and great colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!