ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA SANTA CATARINA - IMO 9302449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LIBRA SANTA CATARINAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302449Hits:669
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Libra Santa Catarina leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (10-09-2006).
imo: 9302449
build: 2004
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Frisia Lubeck (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lubeck
IMO:9302449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091056
Callsign:A8IY7
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2011 Apr 13)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2009 Sep)
- Frisia Luebeck (Until 2009 Aug)
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2009 Jan 03)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°35’58.15” N, 79°45’38.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 39° (39°)
Destination:
Location:Pacrt>hnpcz
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 23:00:34 UTCCristobal
2018 September 8th, 15:00:59 UTCManzanillo
2018 August 29th, 16:00:33 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 27th, 07:00:11 UTCHouston,tx
2018 August 26th, 07:00:33 UTCGtpba>ushou
2018 August 19th, 08:45:16 UTCCristobal
2018 August 18th, 11:00:55 UTCCoctg>pamit
2018 August 8th, 16:00:27 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 1st, 07:00:31 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 July 29th, 10:00:56 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DAKAR
© Juan G. Mata
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2006 06:53 (12 years ago)
Thanks my dear friends. Where would we be without the sun!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 13, 2006 21:27 (12 years ago)
Great stern shot of this UCC vessel.
The sun was with you that afternoon with beautiful colours :lol:
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!