ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA SANTA CATARINA - IMO 9302449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LIBRA SANTA CATARINAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9302449Hits:598
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Libra Santa Catarina leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (10-09-2006).
imo: 9302449
build: 2004
flag: Liberia
ex-name:
Frisia Lubeck (2004)
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Lubeck
IMO:9302449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091056
Callsign:A8IY7
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Lontue (Until 2011 Apr 13)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2009 Sep)
- Frisia Luebeck (Until 2009 Aug)
- Libra Santa Catarina (Until 2009 Jan 03)
- Frisia Lubeck (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,781 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°44’52.3” N, 90°1’8.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 139° (131°)
Destination:
Location:New Orleans
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 07:00:33 UTCGtpba>ushou
2018 August 8th, 16:00:27 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 1st, 07:00:31 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 July 29th, 10:00:56 UTCCristobal
2018 July 28th, 14:00:22 UTCCoctg>pamit
2018 July 19th, 17:00:31 UTCUsnol
2018 July 12th, 00:01:03 UTCPuerto Cortes
2018 July 8th, 23:45:33 UTCCristobal
2018 July 7th, 22:00:07 UTCCoctg
2018 July 2nd, 11:30:19 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DAKAR
© Juan G. Mata
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
FRISIA LUBECK
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2006 06:52 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your warm words Marc!!
The sun was just right that day!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2006 06:51 (11 years ago)
Thank you very much Frederik and Gerda!!
You make me blush!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne ;-)
Marie-Anne on Sep 14, 2006 06:49 (11 years ago)
Thank you very much Caronte!!
I'm glad you like my pictures!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Marc Piché on Sep 14, 2006 01:15 (11 years ago)
Real nice, Marie-anne.

Greetz,

Marc
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 13, 2006 21:21 (11 years ago)
Masterpiece Marie-Anne, our compliments! :-o 8-)
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Miguel Muñiz Feito on Sep 13, 2006 19:33 (11 years ago)
SUPERB PHOTO !!!

REGARDS :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 13, 2006 18:07 (11 years ago)
Thanks a lot Rogério!!
You are the BEST!!!!!! 8-) :lol: :-P

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 13, 2006 18:04 (11 years ago)
.... this photo is just P E R F E C T !!!!

:-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!