ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGRETHE BAKKE - IMO 5222067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MARGRETHE BAKKEAdded:Jun 29, 2018
Captured:IMO:5222067Hits:389
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Knut Knutsen of Haugesund’s 1938 Gothenburg MARGRETHE BAKKE was photographed transiting the Kiel Canal westbound on 29th June 1968 on voyage from Oslo via Baltic ports to Talcahuano.

Later: 1969 MARGRETHE - 70 CONCORDIA MARGRETHE - 71 IOKASTI
Laid up at Piraeus 31.7.75 – arrived at Sveti Kajo, near Split, on 11.3.77 for breaking
Vessel Identification
Name:Iokasti
IMO:5222067
Former name(s):
- Concordia Margrethe (Until 1971)
- Margrethe (Until 1970)
- Margrethe Bakke (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,496 tons
Summer DWT:8,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1938
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IOKASTI
© Schovfinn
Margrethe Bakke
© DDGHANSA
MARGRETHE BAKKE
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!