ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roman Bay - IMO 9016674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Roman BayAdded:Feb 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9016674Hits:778
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Roman Bay berthed at Napier March 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Performer
IMO:9016674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016281
Callsign:A8JH9
Former name(s):
- Hawk Bay (Until 2013 Dec)
- Roman Bay (Until 2004 Jun)
- Roman Star (Until 1999 Dec)
- Chiquita Sulu (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,381 tons
Summer DWT:10,603 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’28.53” N, 30°13’24.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 343° (29°)
Destination:
Location:St. Petersburg
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 01:00:43 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 May 12th, 12:00:59 UTCCristobal
2018 May 12th, 12:00:58 UTCCristldelgada
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCCristmore
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCCristobal
2018 May 12th, 12:00:49 UTCCristobal
2018 May 12th, 12:00:48 UTCCristobal
2018 May 12th, 12:00:44 UTCCristmst,florida
2018 May 12th, 12:00:43 UTCCristltar
2018 May 12th, 12:00:40 UTCCristmst,florida
More Of This Ship
BALTIC PERFORMER
© Juan Carlos C.
BALTIC PERFORMER
© Juan Carlos C.
BALTIC PERFORMER
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!