ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E.R. VANCOUVER - IMO 9285691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi & Tane Lindström [View profile]Title:E.R. VANCOUVERAdded:Jun 29, 2018
Captured:May 16, 2018IMO:9285691Hits:72
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on May 16, 2018. IMO 9285691. Ex-E.R. VANCOUVER 2004, COSCO VANCOUVER 2004, MSC VANCOUVER 2013-2016. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vancouver
IMO:9285691
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253406000
Callsign:LXVQ
Former name(s):
- Cosco Vancouver (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- E.r.vancouver (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:83,133 tons
Summer DWT:93,638 tons
Length:299 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’5.34” N, 104°7’12.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 89° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebg A
Arrival:27th Sep 2019
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 10:00:21 UTCItspe
2018 September 11th, 05:00:44 UTCFrfos
2018 September 5th, 17:30:15 UTCFrleh
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:24 UTCBeanr
2018 September 1st, 14:00:00 UTCDebrv
2018 August 29th, 19:00:38 UTCBeanr
2018 August 28th, 03:00:24 UTCGblgp
2018 August 28th, 03:00:20 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 27th, 06:00:36 UTCGblgp
2018 July 5th, 10:00:54 UTCAusyd
More Of This Ship
E.R.VANCOUVER
© Brian Wayne Scott
E.R.VANCOUVER
© Brian Wayne Scott
E.R. VANCOUVER
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 72 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :