ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC ARROW - IMO 5035074

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:BALTIC ARROWAdded:Jun 29, 2018
Captured:IMO:5035074Hits:528
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
United Baltic Corporationís 1956 Hamburg built BALTIC ARROW is seen eastbound in the Kiel Canal on 3rd July 1968.

Later: 1978 DORIC ARROW - 79 DELDONA - 81 YOLI - 82 SEA PACIFIC

She foundered on 16.12.83 during a voyage from Callao to Corinto with a cargo of zinc and steel coils
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pacific
IMO:5035074
Former name(s):
- Yoli (Until 1982)
- Deldona (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,385 tons
Summer DWT:1,679 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Baltic Arrow
© elefantenstore
Baltic Arrow
© simonwp
BALTIC ARROW
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!