Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nil - IMO 8114132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Findlay Osborn [View profile]Title:NilAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
The bulk carrier Nil being manouvered by tugs Grace and Isabel for berthing at Berth Four Inner Harbour, Port of Bunbury. February 2005.

IMO Added 8114132 Transfered to General Cargo 1980-1989
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Xing
Former name(s):
- Shun Da 1 (Until 2012 Aug)
- Zhen Hang (Until 2011 Aug)
- Coal Express (Until 2009 Aug)
- Shoko Maru (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:30,013 tons
Summer DWT:49,071 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Findlay Osborn
Coal Express
© Peter Schneckenburger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 992 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!