ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTLINK SPRINTER - IMO 8913021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PORTLINK SPRINTERAdded:Dec 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8913021Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 20-8-'03

ex: Nincop -'02
renamed: Hajo -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajo
IMO:8913021
Flag:Djibouti
MMSI:621036000
Callsign:D6A2036
Former name(s):
- Portlink Sprinter (Until 2004 Mar 26)
- Nincop (Until 2002 Jun)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 1999 Jan 29)
- Nincop (Until 1995 Jun 23)
- Norasia Alexandria (Until 1995 Apr 03)
- Nincop (Until 1993 Apr 16)
- City Of Valletta (Until 1992 Mar 03)
- Nincop (Until 1991 Apr)
- Opdr Tejo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,652 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAJO
© Vincent Thépaut
AMIRA LEEN
© Captain Carlitos
Amira Leen
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!