ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Powstaniec Listopadowy - IMO 8219346

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:Powstaniec ListopadowyAdded:Oct 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:8219346Hits:907
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Powstaniec Listopadowy (Monrovia)

IMO:8219346
Call sign:ELUN5
Gross tonnage:21531
Flag:Liberia
Built:1986

Leaving Berendrechtlock at Antwerp 12/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pirikar
IMO:8219346
Former name(s):
- Powstaniec Listopadowy (Until 2013 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:33,767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Marc Piché
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Jerzy Rakowski
POWSTANIEC LISTOPADOWY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 13, 2006 21:10 (11 years ago)
Hi W.J.,
Thanks for your great comment and that you like this one.
Regards,
Gerda & Frederik :-D
Guest on Sep 13, 2006 20:05 (11 years ago)
Brilliant picture Gerda!!!!!!!!!
Rgds,
W.J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!