ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JILFAR - IMO 9115729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:JILFARAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115729Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Jilfar (Hamburg)

IMO:9115729
Call sign:DIDY
Gross tonnage:37549
L.O.A.:245,0m / Beam:32,2m / Draught:12,0m
Capacity:3660 TEU / Reefer plugs:150
Speed:24,1 kn
Flag:Germany
Built:1996
Ex-Names:Yellow Sea (2006)/City Of Edinburgh(2003)/Human Bridge (2002)/Sea-Land Victory (2001)/Yellow Sea (1996)

Turning to go backwards to Europaterminal for mooring, almost sunset in Antwerp 12/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Seam
IMO:9115729
Former name(s):
- Yellow Sea (Until 2013 Aug)
- Jilfar (Until 2009 Jul)
- Yellow Sea (Until 2006 Aug)
- City Of Edinburgh (Until 2003 Jul)
- Humen Bridge (Until 2002 May)
- Sea Land Victory (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,549 tons
Summer DWT:44,765 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JILFAR
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
YELLOW SEA
© Sierras
YELLOW SEA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!