ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIMAHAVEN - IMO 7831018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:MAXIMAHAVENAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7831018Hits:506
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Maximahaven (Panama)

IMO:7831018
Call sign:H9SH
Gross tonnage:8548
Flag:Panama
Built:1979
Ex-Name:Narva

Downstream river Schelde in Antwerp, at sunset 12/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Maximahaven
IMO:7831018
Former name(s):
- Narva (Until 2002 Sep)
- Narvahaven (Until 1993 Apr)
- Timur Frunze (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,548 tons
Summer DWT:4,600 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAXIMAHAVEN
© Frank Behrends
MAXIMAHAVEN
© Frank Behrends
MAXIMAHAVEN
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!