ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTLINK CARAVEL - IMO 9125669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:PORTLINK CARAVELAdded:Dec 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125669Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PilotMaas 1-3-'04

renamed: Blexen -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Amiko
IMO:9125669
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229107000
Callsign:9HA3075
Former name(s):
- Blexen (Until 2012 May 09)
- Portlink Caravel (Until 2006 Apr)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1998 Oct 16)
- Blexen (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cmbt Caravel (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,821 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°41’20.42” N, 4°57’21.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 95° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bio
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
02:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 27th, 02:00:53 UTCEs Bio
2017 February 5th, 09:00:28 UTCTo Order
2017 January 27th, 06:00:36 UTCDurres
2017 January 11th, 08:00:58 UTCNew Holland
2017 January 9th, 01:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 20th, 21:00:38 UTCAviles
2016 November 13th, 06:00:29 UTCBarreiro
2016 November 3rd, 01:00:28 UTCOuter Elbe Anchoragd
2016 November 3rd, 01:00:19 UTCOuter Elbe Anchorage
2016 November 1st, 07:00:20 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
AMIKO
© jdap
AMIKO
© jdap
AMIKO
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!