ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amur 2519 - IMO 8721454

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Amur 2519Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8721454Hits:1,084
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian river sea coaster Amur-2519, bt. 1987, gt. 3086, southbound in the Bosphorus on 12.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sepehr Artin
IMO:8721454
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422049900
Callsign:EPCL7
Former name(s):
- Georgiy Zhukov (Until 2013 Aug)
- Amur 2519 (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,329 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEPEHR ARTIN
© Askar
Amur-2519
© Adrian Ford
Amur-2519
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,084 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!