ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK ROSTOCK - IMO 9248916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:MAERSK ROSTOCKAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9248916Hits:549
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel MAarsk Rostock, bt. 2002, gt. 14062, northbound in the Bosphorus on 13.6.2006.
ex Taurus J., Germany, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Taurus J
IMO:9248916
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304462000
Callsign:V2CM5
Former name(s):
- Delmas Lisboa (Until 2010 Jan 21)
- Maersk Rostock (Until 2007 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,062 tons
Summer DWT:18,832 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’2.4” N, 13°59’4.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 286° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
8 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:04 UTCDzalg
2018 August 27th, 19:00:28 UTCGrpir
2018 August 12th, 06:00:57 UTCDzski
2018 August 7th, 16:00:46 UTCGrpir
2018 July 23rd, 15:00:08 UTCTrmer
2018 July 14th, 20:00:11 UTCDzalg
2018 July 8th, 03:00:58 UTCTnbiz
2018 July 8th, 03:00:34 UTCGrpir
2018 July 2nd, 18:30:28 UTCTrizm
2018 June 23rd, 10:00:28 UTCDzalg
More Of This Ship
MEHMET KAHVECI A
© Dennis Mortimer
MEHMET KAHVECI A
© Dennis Mortimer
MEHMET KAHVECI A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!