ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Victoria I - IMO 8503838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Victoria IAdded:May 25, 2009
Captured:IMO:8503838Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Khmer flag general cargo vessel Victoria I, bt. 1985, gt. 5934, northbound in the Bosphorus on 13.6.2006.
ex Viktoriya I, Ukriana, 2005
ex Dor, Cambodia, 2004
ex Costinesti, Romania, 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Vikki
IMO:8503838
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256620000
Callsign:9HYT8
Former name(s):
- Victoria I (Until 2007 May)
- Viktoriya I (Until 2005 Jan)
- Dor (Until 2003 Dec)
- Costinesti (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,949 tons
Summer DWT:8,939 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COSTINESTI
© Patrick Hill
COSTINESTI
© Patrick Hill
Vikki
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 00:25 (12 years ago)
Another nice catch, Gerolf !

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!