ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD EAGLE - IMO 9166651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD EAGLEAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9166651Hits:989
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Elsfleth (Germany)
IMO: 9166651
Call sign: A8CQ5
Ex-names: Gallia; Columbus Texas
Actual name (Sep/2006): Aliança Shanghai (Monrovia) since Aug/2003
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH - Emden (Germany) in 1998 - www.nordseewerke.de
DWT: 34,116 tons
Photo place: Santos Bay, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 02/08/2001
Observations:

Photo by Marcelo Lopes 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Thasos
IMO:9166651
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016014
Callsign:A8CQ5
Former name(s):
- Gallia (Until 2013 Apr 15)
- Alianca Shanghai (Until 2009 Mar 02)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Eagle (Until 2003 Aug)
- Columbus Texas (Until 2001 Nov 07)
- Gallia (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,499 tons
Summer DWT:34,116 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’18.8” N, 8°52’42.07” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 84° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:16th Nov 2018
15:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:47 UTCValencia
2018 September 6th, 16:00:58 UTCValetta
2018 July 9th, 18:00:06 UTCAliaga
2018 July 1st, 15:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 11th, 15:00:49 UTCTglfw
2018 April 5th, 05:30:48 UTCEslpa
2018 April 2nd, 08:15:56 UTCPtsie
2018 March 29th, 12:00:55 UTCFrleh
2018 March 27th, 10:00:08 UTCBeanr
2018 March 9th, 11:00:57 UTCFrmtx>>beanr
More Of This Ship
THASOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
THASOS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
THASOS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!