ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL PARAGUAY - IMO 9203502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MOL PARAGUAYAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9203502Hits:1,364
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9203502
Ex-names: Santa Annabella; P&O Nedlloyd Agulhas
Pos-names: P&O Nedlloyd Agulhas
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Samsung Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Koje (South Korea) in 2000
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 27/08/2001
Observations:
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9203502
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°12’31.91” N, 25°49’53.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 133° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Sikop
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
11:00:26 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 02:15:43 UTCItnap
2018 August 13th, 02:15:37 UTCItnap
2018 August 13th, 01:00:01 UTCItnap
2018 August 11th, 22:00:41 UTCIt Nap
2018 August 9th, 18:00:24 UTCItspe
2018 August 5th, 23:55:59 UTCItgit
2018 August 5th, 18:00:42 UTCItgoa
2018 August 5th, 12:00:06 UTCItgoa
2018 August 1st, 11:00:28 UTCGrpir
2018 July 24th, 04:30:09 UTCLbbey
More Of This Ship
MAIRA
© carlo martinelli
MAIRA
© Dennis Mortimer
MAIRA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!