ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV PANAMBY - IMO 9309277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis Felipe G Vaz [View profile]Title:CSAV PANAMBYAdded:Jul 24, 2010
Captured:IMO:9309277Hits:651
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV Panamby leaving Santos on 02/09/2006
Flag:Cyprus
Sisters:CSAV Itaim and MSC Queensland
Call Sign:C4LL2
Gross tonnage:35697
Year of build:2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Mona Lisa
IMO:9309277
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016852
Callsign:D5IC6
Former name(s):
- Lisa Schulte (Until 2013 Dec 17)
- Csav Panamby (Until 2011 May 10)
- Lisa Schulte (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,975 tons
Summer DWT:42,102 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°19’49.39” N, 14°12’35.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 272° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Ptm
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
07:00:52 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 22:00:10 UTCTenerife
2018 September 7th, 02:00:10 UTCGn Cky
2018 August 24th, 11:30:33 UTCPort Said
2018 August 18th, 08:00:50 UTCMa Ptm
2018 August 16th, 03:00:28 UTCEs Sct
2018 August 10th, 14:30:01 UTCSndkr - Gncky
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:21 UTCMa Ptm
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:25 UTCEsalr
2018 July 24th, 07:00:48 UTCEsagp - Egpsd
2018 July 14th, 15:00:42 UTCTangier Med
More Of This Ship
Mona Lisa
© Pedro Amaral
Mona Lisa
© Pedro Amaral
Mona Lisa
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 22, 2008 18:44 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Limassol
IMO: 9309277
Call Sign: C4LL2
Ex-names: Lisa Schulte
Typetype: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Shanghai Shipyard & Chengxi Shipyard Co Ltd - Shanghai (China) in 2006 - www.sh-shipyard.com
DWT: 42.102
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!