ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE BALBOA - IMO 9233210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CAPE BALBOAAdded:Jun 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9233210Hits:718
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9233210
Call sign: V7FH4
Ex-names: Pentathlon (Greece)
Type/class: Crude Oil Tanker
Built by: Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co. Ltd. (HSHI) Ltd. - Samho (S. Korea) in 2002
Photo location: port of São Sebastião, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 08/07/2006
Observations:

Photo by my big friend Kelso Médici 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Mistral
IMO:9233210
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003776
Callsign:V7TB9
Former name(s):
- Pentathlon (Until 2009 Nov 19)
- Cape Balboa (Until 2008 Nov 12)
- Pentathlon (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:84,586 tons
Summer DWT:164,236 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°52’43.32” N, 16°59’6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 256° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Houston For Orders
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
09:00:52 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 06:00:47 UTCMalta
2018 January 22nd, 23:00:05 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 January 7th, 22:00:45 UTCArzew
2017 December 10th, 13:00:22 UTCFor Orders
2017 October 20th, 02:30:51 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 August 11th, 02:25:19 UTCShanghai
2017 August 5th, 17:00:48 UTCXiazhimen Anch
2017 July 24th, 15:00:42 UTCAoshan
2017 July 12th, 00:30:29 UTCNingbo
2017 July 4th, 16:00:15 UTCSingapore Pebgb
More Of This Ship
NORDIC MISTRAL
© Arjan Elmendorp
NORDIC MISTRAL
© Arjan Elmendorp
NORDIC MISTRAL
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!