ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE BONNY - IMO 9293131

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CAPE BONNYAdded:Jun 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9293131Hits:1,188
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9293131
Call sign: V7IR5
Ex-names: Cape Bonny (Germany)
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan (South Korea) in 2005
Type/class: Crude Oil Tanker
Photo place: port of São Sebastião, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 04/08/2006
Operated by:

Photo by friend Kelso Médici 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Bonnp
IMO:9293131
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090188
Callsign:V7IR5
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:81,076 tons
Summer DWT:159,152 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’0.36” N, 5°34’51.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 263° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras
Arrival:27th Oct 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
25 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 05:00:55 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 June 9th, 20:00:57 UTCLake Charles
2018 May 21st, 20:00:00 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 18th, 20:30:13 UTCHouston
2018 May 17th, 13:40:58 UTCGola
2018 April 6th, 09:00:57 UTCBaobab Fpso
2018 March 29th, 16:30:39 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 20th, 06:00:22 UTCBilbao
2018 March 2nd, 00:01:17 UTCYuum Kak Naab
2018 February 23rd, 23:59:39 UTCOpen Sea For Order
More Of This Ship
Cape Bonny
© Cengiz Tokgöz
Cape Bonny
© Cengiz Tokgöz
Cape Bonny
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!