ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD VESPUCCI - IMO 9214202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD VESPUCCIAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9214202Hits:870
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 23-3-'03

ex: E.R. Felixstowe -'00
E.R. London -'00
renamed: E.R. London -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gemma
IMO:9214202
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092521
Callsign:D5ET2
Former name(s):
- E.r.london (Until 2008 Dec 03)
- E.r London (Until 2007 Aug 29)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Vespucci (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- E.r.london (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,566 tons
Length:279 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°15’31.99” N, 5°57’55.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 240° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Jmkin
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 02:00:07 UTCFrleh
2018 April 28th, 04:00:06 UTCUsmsy
2018 April 25th, 11:00:27 UTCUshou
2018 April 20th, 11:00:49 UTCMxver
2018 April 17th, 15:00:36 UTCUsmia
2018 April 12th, 08:30:54 UTCUschs
2018 March 30th, 05:00:07 UTCDebrv
2018 March 28th, 10:00:33 UTCBeanr
2018 March 28th, 09:00:00 UTCNlrtm
2018 March 25th, 02:00:45 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
E.R. LONDON
© Netty
E.R. LONDON
© Pedro Amaral
E.R. LONDON
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!