ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINA - IMO 9275062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD VALENTINAAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9275062Hits:841
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Botlek 25-7-'04

ex: Valentina Star -'04
renamed: Nedlloyd Valentina -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Beatrice
IMO:9275062
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090736
Callsign:A8EG9
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2014 Dec 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Valentina (Until 2005 Dec 06)
- Valentina Star (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,317 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’0.06” N, 9°54’20.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 304° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:18th Jan 2018
03:00:34 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 18th, 03:00:34 UTCHamburg
2018 January 16th, 13:00:26 UTCLondon Gateway
2018 January 14th, 00:00:41 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 11th, 05:00:39 UTCMarin
2017 December 27th, 16:00:50 UTCPuerto Moin
2017 December 21st, 02:00:14 UTCVera Cruz
2017 December 7th, 03:00:31 UTCHamburg
2017 December 5th, 18:30:37 UTCLondon Gateway
2017 December 3rd, 01:45:30 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 30th, 05:00:11 UTCMarin
More Of This Ship
CAP BEATRICE
© schinkelnet.de
CAP BEATRICE
© Ulf Kornfeld
CAP BEATRICE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!