ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD TORRES - IMO 9213583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD TORRESAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9213583Hits:1,039
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PilotMaas 17-4-'04

renamed: E.R. Felixstowe -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mira
IMO:9213583
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253215000
Callsign:LXME
Former name(s):
- E.r.felixstowe (Until 2008 Nov 26)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Torres (Until 2006 Jan 28)
- E.r.felixstowe (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,564 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC MIRA
© Pedro Amaral
MSC MIRA
© Wil Weijsters
MSC MIRA
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!