ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIANNE K - IMO 9006382

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MARIANNE KAdded:Aug 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006382Hits:533
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 10-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Melody
IMO:9006382
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314392000
Callsign:8PAG7
Former name(s):
- Marianne K. (Until 2012 Feb 09)
- Corona (Until 2000 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°57’41.11” N, 12°34’55.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 126° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Apl
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
03:00:08 UTC
Last update:
14 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 03:00:08 UTCGr Apl
2018 July 14th, 08:00:11 UTCFr Mrs
2018 July 13th, 23:00:17 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 13th, 15:00:12 UTCFrcos
2018 June 29th, 08:00:12 UTCNl Moe
2018 June 7th, 10:00:30 UTCPt Lei
2018 May 26th, 08:00:52 UTCOrder
2018 May 25th, 08:00:34 UTCGb Imm
2018 May 16th, 08:00:26 UTCEs Alg
2018 May 13th, 02:30:31 UTCPt Set
More Of This Ship
SEA MELODY
© timbo2
MARIANNE K
© har
SEA MELODY
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!