ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHIGANBORG - IMO 9190286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:MICHIGANBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9190286Hits:432
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Rotterdam on 26-07-2006. Behind her is the container vessel Al-Sabahia
Vessel Identification
Name:Paramushir
IMO:9190286
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354390
Callsign:UGZM
Former name(s):
- Michiganborg (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PARAMUSHIR
© bushmakin
MICHIGANBORG
© Leo Johannes
MICHIGANBORG
© Steve Geronazzo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!