ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oostzee - IMO 7711505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:OostzeeAdded:Oct 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711505Hits:594
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 10-07-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Island
IMO:7711505
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013990
Callsign:VOXQ
Former name(s):
- Oostzee (Until 2010 Dec)
- Zwartewater (Until 1995 Aug)
- Almenum I (Until 1992 Mar)
- Almenum (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:815 tons
Summer DWT:1,114 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°45’10.36” N, 65°19’11.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 228° (268°)
Destination:
Location:St.johns
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
23:30:44 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 23:30:44 UTCSt.johns
2017 March 29th, 16:00:59 UTCSt. John's
2017 March 29th, 16:00:58 UTCSt. John's
2017 March 29th, 16:00:58 UTCSt. John's
2017 March 29th, 16:00:57 UTCSt. John's
2017 March 29th, 16:00:56 UTCSt. John's
2017 March 29th, 16:00:55 UTCSt. John's
2017 March 29th, 16:00:55 UTCSt. John's
2017 March 29th, 16:00:55 UTCSt. John's
2017 March 29th, 16:00:54 UTCSt. John's
More Of This Ship
Oostzee
© Michael Neidig
Almenum
© simonwp
OOSTZEE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!