ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PATRICIA S - IMO 9113197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:PATRICIA SAdded:Sep 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9113197Hits:678
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
A bow view of Patricia S
Vessel Identification
Name:Divina
IMO:9113197
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304403000
Callsign:V2QP3
Former name(s):
- Lavina (Until 2013 Jul)
- Patricia S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2007 Aug)
- Johanna Borchard (Until 2007 Jul 09)
- Patricia S (Until 2007 Mar)
- Susan Borchard (Until 2004 Mar)
- Patricia S (Until 2003 Feb)
- Prince I (Until 2002 Apr)
- Celtic Prince (Until 2002 Feb)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2001 Aug)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 1997 Sep)
- Celtic Prince (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,015 tons
Summer DWT:5,909 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIGATOR M
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIGATOR M
© Giwrgos Mertis
NAVIGATOR M
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Wil Weijsters on Sep 17, 2006 17:03 (12 years ago)
Dear Aleksi,
Thank you for your nice reaction and further information about the Patricia S. You are so right, this indeed is ann odd looking vessel.
With kind regards,
Wil.
Aleksi Lindström on Sep 14, 2006 05:37 (12 years ago)
Thanks for the great shot Wil!

I just had to check which yard builds such an odd looking ship, looks totally non-European... it's 12 Madenci Gemi Sanayil Ltd. Sti., Karadeniz (008) in Turkey, she was completed in 1995.

Brgds,
Aleksi
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!